Ape A 10Min Da Praia Do Flamengo
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Tennis court Horseback riding Diving Snorkelling Fishing Canoeing Cycling Hiking | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 2-room Ape A 10Min Da Praia Do Flamengo Rio de Janeiro apartment features a prime location approximately 25 minutes' walk from the Cathedral of Rio de Janeiro and hosts up to 5 guests. Rental bicycles are available for exploring the local area.
The apartment is in the Zona Sul district, fairly close to the restaurant Carmelo Restaurante. Escadaria Selaron Stairway is located just 1.6 km away and Santos Dumont airport is located 5 km from the 40 m² Ape A 10Min Da Praia Do Flamengo apartment. The apartment is also nearly 5 minutes on foot from the Modern Oi Futuro Cultural Center and within reach of the Enormous Flamengo Urban Park.
At this apartment, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are provided to improve your comfort.
Guests will have access to a fully-fitted kitchen in Ape A 10Min Da Praia Do Flamengo apartment, allowing them to prepare delicious homemade meals. A dining table are provided for a more enjoyable dining experience. 100 metres away from the accommodation, guests can find a restaurant serving Italian cuisine. Largo do Machado metro station is about 400 metres from the property.
- Local attractions
- Centro Cultural Banco do Brasil3 km
- Sambadrome2.8 km
- Museu Histórico Nacional2.7 km
- Municipal Theatre1.8 km
- marina da gloria4.3 km
- Santa Cruz Fort4.6 km
- Baía de Guanabara2.4 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont Airport3.3 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station3.2 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Live entertainment
- Leisure/ TV room
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Tennis court
- Bowling
- Aerobics
- Fishing
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Ape A 10Min Da Praia Do Flamengo apartment?
Guests of Ape A 10Min Da Praia Do Flamengo apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the enclosed volcanic Red Beach, placed approximately 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are National History Museum (2.5 km) as well as Escadaria Selaron Stairway (1.6 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Ape A 10Min Da Praia Do Flamengo apartment?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Ape A 10Min Da Praia Do Flamengo apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Ape A 10Min Da Praia Do Flamengo apartment?
At Ape A 10Min Da Praia Do Flamengo apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Carmelo Restaurante, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Italian dishes, conveniently situated 100 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out Big Bi, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found a mere 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does Ape A 10Min Da Praia Do Flamengo apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, Ape A 10Min Da Praia Do Flamengo apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Ape A 10Min Da Praia Do Flamengo apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Ape A 10Min Da Praia Do Flamengo apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does Ape A 10Min Da Praia Do Flamengo apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Ape A 10Min Da Praia Do Flamengo apartment provides a fully equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of the accommodation?
The accommodation is composed of 40 square meters.